Main menu

IFSTS2016 attendees

    1. Panagiotis Boutos
    2. John Faraclas at ALL ABOUT SHIPPING
    3. Ioannidis Ioannis, Marine Superintendent at Arcadia Shipmanagement Co Ltd.
    4. Wyn Price, Director at AWP Marine Consultancy Ltd
    5. Anastasios Psycharis, Operations Manager at Benetech Shipping SA
    6. Alistair Chamberlain, Marine Surveyor at Bennett Marine Associates
    7. John Bellamy, Director at Bennett Marine Associates
    8. ricardo jimenez, Senior Marine Superintendent at Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement
    9. Anthony Ward, Senior LPSQ Superintendent at Bernhard Schulte Shipmanahement Ltd
    10. Peter Johnson, LPSQ Superintendent DPA CSO at Bernhard Schulte UK ltd
    11. stuart thomson, Lead Naval Architect at BP Shipping
    12. Yannis Calogeras, UK & Ireland Marine Chief Executive at Bureau Veritas
    13. Partha Ghosh, Managing Director at Cardinal Marine Experts LLC
    14. David Cocoracchio, Managing Director at Carluca
    15. Darin Zahra, Agency Manager at Carmelo Caruana Co. Ltd
    16. Dimitrios Fytas, Postgraduate Student at City University London
    17. Miltiadis Sakellaris, MSc Maritime Operations & Management at City University London
    18. Martin Mischke, Operations Manager at Claus-Peter Offen Tankschiffreederei
    19. Vanessa Tzoannos, Associate at Clyde& co
    20. James Ezzard, Operator at d'Amico Tankers Ltd
    21. Wangwei, Port Captain at Dalian Ocean Shipping Co. Ltd
    22. Ivar, Deputy Chief Pilot at Danpilot
    23. Soeren Westerskov, Chief Pilot at Danpilot
    24. John Laidlaw, Managing Director at Dantec Limited
    25. Jon Loach, Sales Director at Dantec Ltd
    26. Naufal Ashraff, Business Development Manager at DNV GL
    27. Nagaraj Kundeti, Operations Superintendent at DORIAN LPG(UK) LTD
    28. gianna rechichi, manager at essDOCS
    29. Frederic Decaluwe at Exmar Shipmanagement
    30. Rashida Okedina , STS Marketing & Business Development-Africa at Fendercare Nigeria Ltd.
    31. Angelo Stoikidis, Legal Manager at Finaval spa
    32. antonio maresca, Tech. Manager at Finaval spa
    33. Francesco Sabia, Fleet Manager at Finaval spa
    34. CHUKWUDI IJIOMA at First Fenders Limited
    35. Sunday Ogbonnaya, Head of Accounting at First Fenders Ltd
    36. monica kohli, Senior Lawyer at gard uk
    37. PANKAJ SOOD, Marine Manager at Glencore
    38. Damodaran D Kootungal, Engr. Superintendent at Glencore UK Ltd
    39. Oluwaseun Oseni, Managing Director/Chief Executive Officer at Glenstar Marine Limited
    40. Aleksandr Borovec, OPERATIONS at GRAYPEN STS
    41. Nicholas Green, Manager, LNG Operations at Hoegh LNG
    42. matt berry, Senior Marine Manager at Ince and Co
    43. Alexander Barrow, Broker at Integro
    44. Martin Cook, Principal at Integro Insurance Brokers
    45. Christopher Frendo, Director at International Fender Providers
    46. John Kelly, European Marine Quality Assurance Manger at International Marine Transportation Ltd
    47. Wayne Hurley, Head of Business Development at International Maritime Risk Rating Agency
    48. Bill Box, Snr Mgr Communications at INTERTANKO
    49. Lucy Luo, Account Handler at JLT Specialty Limited
    50. Pal Morten Hjulstad, Vice President SEQ Marine & Nautical at KGJ OBO & Tankers
    51. Robert Grey, Vetting Manager at Kgj OBO & Tankers AS
    52. Hartaj, Specialist at Kuwait Oil Company
    53. George Zeemann, OFFSHORE MANAGER at LIQUID TRANSFER TECHNOLOGY (HOLLAND B.V.)
    54. George Zeemann, OFFSHORE MANAGER at LIQUID TRANSFER TECHNOLOGY (HOLLAND B.V.)
    55. Kostas Deilakis , Marine Client Manager, UK & Ireland Marine Business Team at Lloyd's Register
    56. Lawrence Dalli, CEO at Malta Ship Photos & Action Photos
    57. Ruud Cogels, President at MariFlex Group
    58. Manoj Kumar Sud, DPA at Marwave Shipmanagement B.V
    59. PANAGIOTIS VOURLIDES, INSURANCE BROKER at MINIMAR
    60. Chief Isaac Jolapamo, Chairman/CEO at Morlap Shipping Company Ltd
    61. NIKOLAOS VENTIKOS, PROFESSOR at NATIONAL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS
    62. Justyna Hapanionek, Marine Operation Coordinator at Navigator Gas Shipmanagement
    63. Mba Ikechukwu, Marine Operations at Nepal Oil and Gas Services Limited
    64. Natassa Vassilaki, Managing Director at Newsfron / Naftiliaki
    65. Rod Maclennan, Loss Prevention Executive at North of England P&I
    66. Emil Silviu Urdea at NSC Tank GmbH
    67. George Vasilakis, Managing Director at Optimum Ship Services Ltd.
    68. DANINO WOOD, Manager at Orion Pilots, Inc.
    69. Alexandra Vasilaki at Paramarlis Law firm
    70. Adel Benharkat, Marine Assurance Manager at Petroineos Trading Limited
    71. Charles Ellis, Shipping Operations Manager at Petroineos Trading LImited
    72. Chris Cook, Loss Control at Petroineos Trading Limited
    73. Chris Isherwood, Shipping Manager at Petroineos Trading Lmited
    74. Juan Eduardo Baltazar Cruz, Marine Safety Assistant Manager at PMI Comercio Internacional SA de CV
    75. Cees Boon, Sectocoordinator Harbourmaster Policy dept at Port Authority Rotterdam
    76. Sjoerd de Jager, Business Manager STS-Operations at Port of Rotterdam
    77. Panagiotis Angelikas, Operations Manager at Product Shipping & Trading S.A
    78. Peter Andersen, VP Sales & Marketing at Q88 Europe Ltd.
    79. Michael Quain, Director at Quain Marine Ltd Cyprus
    80. Jonathan Peck, Region Manager at Reflex Marine
    81. Jorge Fernandez, HSE Manager at Repsol
    82. marc forster, Deputy European Manager at RightShip
    83. Edwin Lampert, Group Managing Editor at Riviera Maritime Media
    84. Panagiotis Keratsas at Sarantitis Law Firm
    85. NIKI TIGA, Claims Executive at SCB UK
    86. JESSIE CARVALHO, CLAIMS at SCB UK LTD. MANAGERS - THE AMERICAN P&I CLUB
    87. Hamza Umar, Head of Operations at Sea Transport Services Nig. Pvt.Ltd.
    88. Sandip Singh Dalpatia, Head of Insurance at Sea Transport Services Nig. Pvt.Ltd.
    89. Gustavo Fandi, President at Service Management
    90. Mudit Singh, Claims Handle Solicitor at Shipowners Club
    91. SOTIRIOS PEFANIS, Director at Sigma Marine Ltd.
    92. John Dolan, Dep. Director, Loss Prevention at Standard P&I Club
    93. Julian Hines, Loss Prevention - Senior Surveyor at Standard P&I club
    94. John Taylor, Loss Prevention Executive at Steamship Insurance Management Services
    95. Ian Cochran, Editor at Tanker Operator Ltd
    96. Chris Tims, Sales Manager at Tanker Shipping & Trade
    97. Gustavo Gomez, Claims Manager at The American P&I Club
    98. Victoria Papageorgiou , Underwriter at The London P&I Club
    99. Shev Algama, Claims Handler at The Shipowners Protection Limited
    100. Gillian Musgrave, Head of Claims at The Standard Syndicate
    101. Nikolay DOnchev, Ship Operator at Thenamaris Ships Management Inc.
    102. Denis Dude, Marine Operations Manager / DPA-CSO at TMS Cardiff Gas Ltd.
    103. Apostolos Mavrides, Operations Manager at TMS TANKERS LTD
    104. David N Ebobra, ceo at top express marine services ltd
    105. Theologos Gampierakis, Commercial Projects & Operations at Trafigura
    106. Victoria Crawford, Sales Manager at Trelleborg Marine Systems
    107. Md.Shamsedu Rahman, DPA/CSO/Marine Supt at Vships UK Ltd
    108. Carlo Adjemian, Director Commercials at West African Fenders Ltd
    109. Gbenga Lawal, Director Operations at West African Fenders Ltd
    110. Raheem Kuye, Operations Manager at West African Fenders Nigeria Limited
    111. Dmitry Kisil, Associate, Loss Prevention at West of England P&I
    112. Erin Walton, Senior Executive at West of England P&I
    113. Bassey Adie, Business Development/communications Officer at Zircon Marine Limited
    114. Dayo Okusami, Director at Zircon Marine Limited
    115. jide famodimu, Operations Coordinator at Zircon Marine Limited
    116. Seyi Ajibola, CEO at Zircon Marine Limited